A Closed Case, Revelation backdrop
201925m0.0(0)

A Closed Case, Revelation

مکاشفه در باب یک پرونده مختومه

Short Film, Pseudo-documentary

DramaDocumentaryAdventure
Watch FreeTrailer

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 14:01 IST

2019-04-04
25m
English
Released
shadiman studio

About

The shadow represents the 'blackness', that is, that which is isolated and can not be completely integrated with the human person. 'Carl Gustav Jung'

Cast

Where does A Closed Case, Revelation rank today?

A Closed Case, Revelation is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch A Closed Case, Revelation Online Free in HD

If you've been searching for A Closed Case, Revelation full movie in HD, Bowood.TV has you covered. This talked-about English drama, documentary, and adventure title from 2019 is available to stream instantly — no ads to fight through, no paid subscriptions, no annoying redirects.

About A Closed Case, Revelation

Short Film, Pseudo-documentary

The shadow represents the 'blackness', that is, that which is isolated and can not be completely integrated with the human person. 'Carl Gustav Jung' Running 25 minutes.

A Closed Case, Revelation Cast and Characters

The cast features Bahram Tighnavard (as Farhad), Pasha Ebrahimi (as Pasha), Neda Sadeghnia (as Neda), Mohamadreza Ahadi (as Mohamadreza), and Farzaneh Roholamin (as Farzaneh). Their performances are a major reason A Closed Case, Revelation has built such a passionate audience.

Where to Watch A Closed Case, Revelation Online

Want to watch A Closed Case, Revelation online without paying? Bowood.TV is the easiest way. Click play and the film starts in seconds. No popups, no "5 day trial that auto-charges" — just the show.

▶ Watch A Closed Case, Revelation Now

Why People Are Watching A Closed Case, Revelation

A Closed Case, Revelation flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about A Closed Case, Revelation

Where can I watch A Closed Case, Revelation online for free?

You can watch A Closed Case, Revelation online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

How long is A Closed Case, Revelation?

A Closed Case, Revelation runs for 25 minutes (about 0.4 hour).

Is A Closed Case, Revelation good? What's the rating?

A Closed Case, Revelation holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.

Who is in the cast of A Closed Case, Revelation?

The main cast includes Bahram Tighnavard, Pasha Ebrahimi, Neda Sadeghnia, and Mohamadreza Ahadi, plus a strong supporting ensemble.

Is A Closed Case, Revelation available in English?

Yes — A Closed Case, Revelation was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.

When was A Closed Case, Revelation released?

A Closed Case, Revelation was released in 2019.

Do I need an account to watch A Closed Case, Revelation on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch A Closed Case, Revelation without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

Similar Movies You Might Like

If you enjoyed A Closed Case, Revelation, check out On sourira de nous, Päätnitsapäev, Subbu, Girls & Gods, and 't Bolleken.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Similar Movies

Movies like this one

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about A Closed Case, Revelation

Where can I watch A Closed Case, Revelation for free?

You can watch A Closed Case, Revelation (2019) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is A Closed Case, Revelation about?

A Closed Case, Revelation is a Drama/Documentary English-language film. The shadow represents the 'blackness', that is, that which is isolated and can not be completely integrated with the human person. 'Carl Gustav Jung'

When was A Closed Case, Revelation released?

A Closed Case, Revelation was released on April 4, 2019. It has a runtime of 25m. The film was produced by shadiman studio.

Who stars in A Closed Case, Revelation?

A Closed Case, Revelation stars Bahram Tighnavard, Pasha Ebrahimi, Neda Sadeghnia and Mohamadreza Ahadi. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.

Is A Closed Case, Revelation available in HD?

Yes, A Closed Case, Revelation is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections