99% Woman backdrop
200051m10.0(1)

99% Woman

Documentary
Watch Free

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 01:42 IST

2000-06-16
51m
English
Released
Worldview Pictures

About

In October 1998, forty-five year old Benjy Nelson - former high school athlete and United States Air Force airman - had a sex-change operation. During his Air Force career, he began to dress as a woman - first at home, and then in public. For five years before his operation, Benjy dressed as a woman full-time. Debbie, his/her wife of seventeen years, fully supported his decision to cross-dress and then to have a sex-change operation. But, for their three teenage sons, their father’s choice has caused confusion and anger. This one-hour documentary shows the effects of that decision on the whole family, and leaves the viewer to decide...

#lgbt

Where does 99% Woman rank today?

99% Woman is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch 99% Woman Online Free in HD

Stream 99% Woman online free in HD on Bowood.TV. A highly acclaimed documentary movie originally produced in English and released in 2000, it's earned a solid 10.0/10 from 1 viewers worldwide.

About 99% Woman

In October 1998, forty-five year old Benjy Nelson - former high school athlete and United States Air Force airman - had a sex-change operation. During his Air Force career, he began to dress as a woman - first at home, and then in public. For five years before his operation, Benjy dressed as a woman full-time. Debbie, his/her wife of seventeen years, fully supported his decision to cross-dress and then to have a sex-change operation. But, for their three teenage sons, their father’s choice has caused confusion and anger. This one-hour documentary shows the effects of that decision on the whole family, and leaves the viewer to decide... Running 51 minutes.

Where to Watch 99% Woman Online

On Bowood.TV you can watch 99% Woman free — no account, no credit card, no ads in the middle of the show. We stream the full film in 720p / 1080p HD, with subtitles when available, on any device: phone, tablet, laptop, or smart TV browser.

▶ Watch 99% Woman Now

Why People Are Watching 99% Woman

There's a reason 99% Woman keeps showing up on "must-watch" lists. What makes it work is a tone and style that's hard to find elsewhere. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about 99% Woman

Where can I watch 99% Woman online for free?

You can watch 99% Woman online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

How long is 99% Woman?

99% Woman runs for 51 minutes (about 0.9 hour).

Is 99% Woman good? What's the rating?

99% Woman holds a 10.0/10 rating based on 1 reviews — genuinely excellent.

Is 99% Woman available in English?

Yes — 99% Woman was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.

When was 99% Woman released?

99% Woman was released in 2000.

Do I need an account to watch 99% Woman on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch 99% Woman without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

Similar Movies You Might Like

If you enjoyed 99% Woman, check out Army of Lovers or Revolt of the Perverts, Track Two, Casa Susanna, Beyond the Straight and Narrow, and Antes que Me Esqueçam, Meu Nome É Edy Star.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Similar Movies

Movies like this one

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about 99% Woman

Where can I watch 99% Woman for free?

You can watch 99% Woman (2000) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is 99% Woman about?

99% Woman is a Documentary English-language film. In October 1998, forty-five year old Benjy Nelson - former high school athlete and United States Air Force airman - had a sex-change operation. During his Air Force career, he began to dress as a woman - first at home, and then in public. For five years before his operation, Benjy dressed as a woman full-time. Debbie, his/her wife of seventeen years, fully supported his decision to cross-dress and then to have a sex-change operation. But, for their three teenage sons, their father’s choice has caused confusion and anger. This one-hour documentary shows the effects of that decision on the whole family, and leaves the viewer to decide...

When was 99% Woman released?

99% Woman was released on June 16, 2000. It has a runtime of 51m. The film was produced by Worldview Pictures.

Is 99% Woman available in HD?

Yes, 99% Woman is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections