Birth of Fire backdrop
202218m0.0(0)

Birth of Fire

Does the Cycle of Hatred have an end?

Drama
Watch Free

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 27 Jul 2026 at 06:41 IST

2022-08-25
18m
English
Released

About

One fine day in a rural village in Maharashtra, a man commits an act of violence and justifies it in the name of peace. This starts the journey of his self introspection. Fire is the only one who is witness to his self destruction.

#revenge#guilt

Cast

Where does Birth of Fire rank today?

Birth of Fire is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch Birth of Fire Online Free in HD

If you've been searching for Birth of Fire full movie in HD, Bowood.TV has you covered. This talked-about English drama title from 2022 is available to stream instantly — no ads to fight through, no paid subscriptions, no annoying redirects.

About Birth of Fire

Does the Cycle of Hatred have an end?

One fine day in a rural village in Maharashtra, a man commits an act of violence and justifies it in the name of peace. This starts the journey of his self introspection. Fire is the only one who is witness to his self destruction. Running 18 minutes.

Birth of Fire Cast and Characters

The cast features Makarand Naik (as Saheb), Vedant Nene (as Advait), Kiran Keluskar (as Ravi), Pranay Manohar (as Vikas), and Chaitanya Chawda (as The little boy). Their performances are a major reason Birth of Fire has built such a passionate audience.

Where to Watch Birth of Fire Online

Want to watch Birth of Fire online without paying? Bowood.TV is the easiest way. Click play and the film starts in seconds. No popups, no "5 day trial that auto-charges" — just the show.

▶ Watch Birth of Fire Now

Why People Are Watching Birth of Fire

Birth of Fire flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about Birth of Fire

Where can I watch Birth of Fire online for free?

You can watch Birth of Fire online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

How long is Birth of Fire?

Birth of Fire runs for 18 minutes (about 0.3 hour).

Is Birth of Fire good? What's the rating?

Birth of Fire holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.

Who is in the cast of Birth of Fire?

The main cast includes Makarand Naik, Vedant Nene, Kiran Keluskar, and Pranay Manohar, plus a strong supporting ensemble.

Is Birth of Fire available in English?

Yes — Birth of Fire was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.

When was Birth of Fire released?

Birth of Fire was released in 2022.

Do I need an account to watch Birth of Fire on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Birth of Fire without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

Similar Movies You Might Like

If you enjoyed Birth of Fire, check out Mystic River, Live by Night, Caché, La Strada, and The Promised Land.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Similar Movies

Movies like this one

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Birth of Fire

Where can I watch Birth of Fire for free?

You can watch Birth of Fire (2022) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is Birth of Fire about?

Birth of Fire is a Drama English-language film. One fine day in a rural village in Maharashtra, a man commits an act of violence and justifies it in the name of peace. This starts the journey of his self introspection. Fire is the only one who is witness to his self destruction.

When was Birth of Fire released?

Birth of Fire was released on August 25, 2022. It has a runtime of 18m.

Who stars in Birth of Fire?

Birth of Fire stars Makarand Naik, Vedant Nene, Kiran Keluskar and Pranay Manohar. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.

Is Birth of Fire available in HD?

Yes, Birth of Fire is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections