Three Chapters backdrop
19682h 3m9.0(1)

Three Chapters

তিন অধ্যায়

Drama
Watch Free

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 20:25 IST

1968-09-20
2h 3m
Bengali
Released

About

An anthology of three different stories where a woman fights against a corrupt builder, a young female, Anupriya, pays a heavy price for loving a married man and a trio tries to bring about justice.

Cast

Where does Three Chapters rank today?

Three Chapters is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch Three Chapters Online Free in HD

If you've been searching for Three Chapters full movie in HD, Bowood.TV has you covered. This highly acclaimed Bengali drama title from 1968 is available to stream instantly — no ads to fight through, no paid subscriptions, no annoying redirects.

About Three Chapters

An anthology of three different stories where a woman fights against a corrupt builder, a young female, Anupriya, pays a heavy price for loving a married man and a trio tries to bring about justice. Running 123 minutes.

Three Chapters Cast and Characters

The cast features Uttam Kumar, Supriya Choudhury, Sandhya Roy, Ajoy Ganguli, and Bidya Rao. Their performances are a major reason Three Chapters has built such a passionate audience.

Where to Watch Three Chapters Online

Want to watch Three Chapters online without paying? Bowood.TV is the easiest way. Click play and the film starts in seconds. No popups, no "5 day trial that auto-charges" — just the show.

▶ Watch Three Chapters Now

Why People Are Watching Three Chapters

There's a reason Three Chapters keeps showing up on "must-watch" lists. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts. If you enjoy Bengali storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about Three Chapters

Where can I watch Three Chapters online for free?

You can watch Three Chapters online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

How long is Three Chapters?

Three Chapters runs for 123 minutes (about 2.1 hours).

Is Three Chapters good? What's the rating?

Three Chapters holds a 9.0/10 rating based on 1 reviews — genuinely excellent.

Who is in the cast of Three Chapters?

The main cast includes Uttam Kumar, Supriya Choudhury, Sandhya Roy, and Ajoy Ganguli, plus a strong supporting ensemble.

Is Three Chapters available in Bengali?

Yes — Three Chapters was originally produced in Bengali and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.

When was Three Chapters released?

Three Chapters was released in 1968.

Do I need an account to watch Three Chapters on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Three Chapters without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Three Chapters

Where can I watch Three Chapters for free?

You can watch Three Chapters (1968) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is Three Chapters about?

Three Chapters is a Drama Bengali-language film. An anthology of three different stories where a woman fights against a corrupt builder, a young female, Anupriya, pays a heavy price for loving a married man and a trio tries to bring about justice.

When was Three Chapters released?

Three Chapters was released on September 20, 1968. It has a runtime of 2h 3m.

Who stars in Three Chapters?

Three Chapters stars Uttam Kumar, Supriya Choudhury, Sandhya Roy and Ajoy Ganguli. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.

Is Three Chapters available in HD?

Yes, Three Chapters is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections