

Wounded bodies
تن های زخمی
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 29 Jul 2026 at 24:04 IST
About
Synopsis: Shayan gives his friend Nastern, who is angry with his own family, a place in his brother's coffee shop, which is empty, so that he doesn't stay on the street. Anahita, who is Shayan's fiance, gets wind of this and starts an argument with Shayan. until Shayan's brother learns about Nestern's presence in the coffee shop using the camera he placed inside the coffee shop and enters the coffee shop with the intention of raping Nestern; But this story will end in a bad way...
Cast
Where does Wounded bodies rank today?
Wounded bodies is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #10000
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch Wounded bodies Online Free in HD
Looking for a place to watch Wounded bodies online for free? You've landed on the right page. Wounded bodies is a talked-about FA drama and family movie from 2025 that you can stream right now on Bowood.TV in high quality, no signup required.
About Wounded bodies
Synopsis: Shayan gives his friend Nastern, who is angry with his own family, a place in his brother's coffee shop, which is empty, so that he doesn't stay on the street. Anahita, who is Shayan's fiance, gets wind of this and starts an argument with Shayan. until Shayan's brother learns about Nestern's presence in the coffee shop using the camera he placed inside the coffee shop and enters the coffee shop with the intention of raping Nestern; But this story will end in a bad way... Running 84 minutes.
Wounded bodies Cast and Characters
The cast features hamid asgharitatamaj, faranak hamzeei, and abbas behmanesh. Their performances are a major reason Wounded bodies has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch Wounded bodies Online
Bowood.TV lets you stream Wounded bodies online free, instantly, in HD. There's nothing to install — open the page, hit play, done. Works perfectly on Jio, Airtel, Vi networks across India and on slow mobile data thanks to our adaptive video pipeline.
▶ Watch Wounded bodies NowWhy People Are Watching Wounded bodies
Wounded bodies flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts. If you enjoy FA storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about Wounded bodies
Where can I watch Wounded bodies online for free?
You can watch Wounded bodies online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How long is Wounded bodies?
Wounded bodies runs for 84 minutes (about 1.4 hour).
Is Wounded bodies good? What's the rating?
Wounded bodies holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.
Who is in the cast of Wounded bodies?
The main cast includes hamid asgharitatamaj, faranak hamzeei, and abbas behmanesh.
Is Wounded bodies available in FA?
Yes — Wounded bodies was originally produced in FA and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.
When was Wounded bodies released?
Wounded bodies was released in 2025.
Do I need an account to watch Wounded bodies on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Wounded bodies without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
Similar Movies You Might Like
If you enjoyed Wounded bodies, check out Circus of Life, Chhakka Panja, Heirs, Fragrant, and Saint-Christophe... viens nous sauver!.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Similar Movies
Movies like this one
Recommended for You
Based on this movie
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Wounded bodies
Where can I watch Wounded bodies for free?
You can watch Wounded bodies (2025) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.
What is Wounded bodies about?
Wounded bodies is a Drama/Family film. Synopsis: Shayan gives his friend Nastern, who is angry with his own family, a place in his brother's coffee shop, which is empty, so that he doesn't stay on the street. Anahita, who is Shayan's fiance, gets wind of this and starts an argument with Shayan. until Shayan's brother learns about Nestern's presence in the coffee shop using the camera he placed inside the coffee shop and enters the coffee shop with the intention of raping Nestern; But this story will end in a bad way...
When was Wounded bodies released?
Wounded bodies was released on January 25, 2025. It has a runtime of 1h 24m.
Who stars in Wounded bodies?
Wounded bodies stars hamid asgharitatamaj, faranak hamzeei and abbas behmanesh. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.
Is Wounded bodies available in HD?
Yes, Wounded bodies is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.


























