

The Last Night of Galois
L'Ultima Notte di Galois
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 21:33 IST
About
On a spring night in the early 1800s, a brilliant young mathematician delivers his spiritual testament to history. The boy is in his twenties, his heart is seething with revolutionary fervor, a groundbreaking theory is on his mind, he loves an already committed woman, and in the aftermath he will challenge a sharpshooter to a duel. A short film based on a true story that traces the anguished and romantic last night of Évariste Galois.
Cast
Where does The Last Night of Galois rank today?
The Last Night of Galois is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #10000
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch The Last Night of Galois Online Free in HD
Looking for a place to watch The Last Night of Galois online for free? You've landed on the right page. The Last Night of Galois is a talked-about French drama movie from 2025 that you can stream right now on Bowood.TV in high quality, no signup required.
About The Last Night of Galois
On a spring night in the early 1800s, a brilliant young mathematician delivers his spiritual testament to history. The boy is in his twenties, his heart is seething with revolutionary fervor, a groundbreaking theory is on his mind, he loves an already committed woman, and in the aftermath he will challenge a sharpshooter to a duel. A short film based on a true story that traces the anguished and romantic last night of Évariste Galois. Running 14 minutes.
The Last Night of Galois Cast and Characters
The cast features Andrea Roversi (as Évariste Galois), Alice Graziani (as Stephanie-Felice du Montel), Nicholas Turrini (as Pescheux d'Herbinville), and Matteo Bergonzoni (as Judge). Their performances are a major reason The Last Night of Galois has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch The Last Night of Galois Online
Bowood.TV lets you stream The Last Night of Galois online free, instantly, in HD. There's nothing to install — open the page, hit play, done. Works perfectly on Jio, Airtel, Vi networks across India and on slow mobile data thanks to our adaptive video pipeline.
▶ Watch The Last Night of Galois NowWhy People Are Watching The Last Night of Galois
The Last Night of Galois flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts. If you enjoy French storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about The Last Night of Galois
Where can I watch The Last Night of Galois online for free?
You can watch The Last Night of Galois online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How long is The Last Night of Galois?
The Last Night of Galois runs for 14 minutes (about 0.2 hour).
Is The Last Night of Galois good? What's the rating?
The Last Night of Galois holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.
Who is in the cast of The Last Night of Galois?
The main cast includes Andrea Roversi, Alice Graziani, Nicholas Turrini, and Matteo Bergonzoni.
Is The Last Night of Galois available in French?
Yes — The Last Night of Galois was originally produced in French and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.
When was The Last Night of Galois released?
The Last Night of Galois was released in 2025.
Do I need an account to watch The Last Night of Galois on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch The Last Night of Galois without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
Similar Movies You Might Like
If you enjoyed The Last Night of Galois, check out Pi, I.Q., In Our Prime, Sebastian, and A Beautiful Mind.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Similar Movies
Movies like this one
Recommended for You
Based on this movie
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about The Last Night of Galois
Where can I watch The Last Night of Galois for free?
You can watch The Last Night of Galois (2025) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.
What is The Last Night of Galois about?
The Last Night of Galois is a Drama film. On a spring night in the early 1800s, a brilliant young mathematician delivers his spiritual testament to history. The boy is in his twenties, his heart is seething with revolutionary fervor, a groundbreaking theory is on his mind, he loves an already committed woman, and in the aftermath he will challenge a sharpshooter to a duel. A short film based on a true story that traces the anguished and romantic last night of Évariste Galois.
When was The Last Night of Galois released?
The Last Night of Galois was released on January 14, 2025. It has a runtime of 14m. The film was produced by Kinoblega Studios.
Who stars in The Last Night of Galois?
The Last Night of Galois stars Andrea Roversi, Alice Graziani, Nicholas Turrini and Matteo Bergonzoni. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.
Is The Last Night of Galois available in HD?
Yes, The Last Night of Galois is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.


























