

Status: Rejected
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 17:48 IST
About
Longing for love and the promise of a better life, a grandmother finds herself swept into an unexpected online romance that challenges her sense of worth, family, and the dreams she refuses to let go of.
Cast
Where does Status: Rejected rank today?
Status: Rejected is #6348 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #6348
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch Status: Rejected Online Free in HD
Looking for a place to watch Status: Rejected online for free? You've landed on the right page. Status: Rejected is a talked-about TL drama, family, and comedy movie from 2026 that you can stream right now on Bowood.TV in high quality, no signup required.
About Status: Rejected
Longing for love and the promise of a better life, a grandmother finds herself swept into an unexpected online romance that challenges her sense of worth, family, and the dreams she refuses to let go of. Running 90 minutes, with status "In Production".
Status: Rejected Cast and Characters
The cast features Ruby Ruiz (as Biring), Alessandra de Rossi (as Anna), Beverly Salviejo (as Tessie), and Yani Villarosa (as Sophia). Their performances are a major reason Status: Rejected has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch Status: Rejected Online
Bowood.TV lets you stream Status: Rejected online free, instantly, in HD. There's nothing to install — open the page, hit play, done. Works perfectly on Jio, Airtel, Vi networks across India and on slow mobile data thanks to our adaptive video pipeline.
▶ Watch Status: Rejected NowWhy People Are Watching Status: Rejected
Status: Rejected flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts and sharp comedic timing that lands consistently. If you enjoy TL storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about Status: Rejected
Where can I watch Status: Rejected online for free?
You can watch Status: Rejected online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How long is Status: Rejected?
Status: Rejected runs for 90 minutes (about 1.5 hours).
Is Status: Rejected good? What's the rating?
Status: Rejected holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.
Who is in the cast of Status: Rejected?
The main cast includes Ruby Ruiz, Alessandra de Rossi, Beverly Salviejo, and Yani Villarosa.
Is Status: Rejected available in TL?
Yes — Status: Rejected was originally produced in TL and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.
When was Status: Rejected released?
Status: Rejected was released in 2026.
Do I need an account to watch Status: Rejected on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Status: Rejected without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Recommended for You
Based on this movie
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Status: Rejected
Where can I watch Status: Rejected for free?
You can watch Status: Rejected (2026) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.
What is Status: Rejected about?
Status: Rejected is a Drama/Family film. Longing for love and the promise of a better life, a grandmother finds herself swept into an unexpected online romance that challenges her sense of worth, family, and the dreams she refuses to let go of.
When was Status: Rejected released?
Status: Rejected was released on August 7, 2026. It has a runtime of 1h 30m.
Who stars in Status: Rejected?
Status: Rejected stars Ruby Ruiz, Alessandra de Rossi, Beverly Salviejo and Yani Villarosa. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.
Is Status: Rejected available in HD?
Yes, Status: Rejected is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.
















