
The Ghoul Getters
“THEY REALLY NEED THE MONEY”
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 04:00 IST
About
Four freelance ghost hunters get called to a job to stop a ghost from haunting a girl and her house. Little do they know the "ghost" has more to him than they thought.
Cast
Where does The Ghoul Getters rank today?
The Ghoul Getters is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #10000
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch The Ghoul Getters Online Free in HD
Stream The Ghoul Getters online free in HD on Bowood.TV. A highly acclaimed comedy movie originally produced in English, it's earned a solid 10.0/10 from 1 viewers worldwide.
About The Ghoul Getters
“THEY REALLY NEED THE MONEY”
Four freelance ghost hunters get called to a job to stop a ghost from haunting a girl and her house. Little do they know the "ghost" has more to him than they thought. Running 10 minutes.
The Ghoul Getters Cast and Characters
The cast features Campbell Kirkland (as Fred), Stuart Rose (as Ghost), Thomas Martin (as Ted), Eli Copeland (as Goober), and Phoenix Nelson (as Ned). Their performances are a major reason The Ghoul Getters has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch The Ghoul Getters Online
On Bowood.TV you can watch The Ghoul Getters free — no account, no credit card, no ads in the middle of the show. We stream the full film in 720p / 1080p HD, with subtitles when available, on any device: phone, tablet, laptop, or smart TV browser.
▶ Watch The Ghoul Getters NowWhy People Are Watching The Ghoul Getters
There's a reason The Ghoul Getters keeps showing up on "must-watch" lists. What makes it work is sharp comedic timing that lands consistently. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about The Ghoul Getters
Where can I watch The Ghoul Getters online for free?
You can watch The Ghoul Getters online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How long is The Ghoul Getters?
The Ghoul Getters runs for 10 minutes (about 0.2 hour).
Is The Ghoul Getters good? What's the rating?
The Ghoul Getters holds a 10.0/10 rating based on 1 reviews — genuinely excellent.
Who is in the cast of The Ghoul Getters?
The main cast includes Campbell Kirkland, Stuart Rose, Thomas Martin, and Eli Copeland, plus a strong supporting ensemble.
Is The Ghoul Getters available in English?
Yes — The Ghoul Getters was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.
Do I need an account to watch The Ghoul Getters on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch The Ghoul Getters without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
Similar Movies You Might Like
If you enjoyed The Ghoul Getters, check out Norm of the North, The Business Women’s Club, Piranha 3D, O Pó, and All Jacked Up and Full of Worms.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Similar Movies
Movies like this one
Recommended for You
Based on this movie
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about The Ghoul Getters
Where can I watch The Ghoul Getters for free?
You can watch The Ghoul Getters online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.
What is The Ghoul Getters about?
The Ghoul Getters is a Comedy English-language film. Four freelance ghost hunters get called to a job to stop a ghost from haunting a girl and her house. Little do they know the "ghost" has more to him than they thought.
When was The Ghoul Getters released?
The Ghoul Getters's official release date has not been confirmed yet. Check back on Bowood.TV for the latest updates.
Who stars in The Ghoul Getters?
The Ghoul Getters stars Campbell Kirkland, Stuart Rose, Thomas Martin and Eli Copeland. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.
Is The Ghoul Getters available in HD?
Yes, The Ghoul Getters is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.



























