
The Price of an Affair
不倫の値段
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 16:17 IST
About
Kosaku Tori, an ordinary office worker in the advertising department of a major electrical appliance manufacturer, has been married to his wife Tsuruko for nine years and has a daughter in primary school. By chance, he begins an affair with Yoshie, a showroom hostess. Drowning in her sexy physique, Kosaku sinks deeper and deeper into the abyss of his desires. However, an affair is an expensive affair. Using his credit card and cancelling his staff travel pass, Kosaku becomes increasingly consumed by his relationship with Yoshie. Then one day, Tsuruko finds a pager in the corner of their bedroom. It contained a love message from Yoshie to Kosaku...!
Cast
Where does The Price of an Affair rank today?
The Price of an Affair is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #10000
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch The Price of an Affair Online Free in HD
If you've been searching for The Price of an Affair full movie in HD, Bowood.TV has you covered. This talked-about Japanese movie title from 1993 is available to stream instantly — no ads to fight through, no paid subscriptions, no annoying redirects.
About The Price of an Affair
Kosaku Tori, an ordinary office worker in the advertising department of a major electrical appliance manufacturer, has been married to his wife Tsuruko for nine years and has a daughter in primary school. By chance, he begins an affair with Yoshie, a showroom hostess. Drowning in her sexy physique, Kosaku sinks deeper and deeper into the abyss of his desires. However, an affair is an expensive affair. Using his credit card and cancelling his staff travel pass, Kosaku becomes increasingly consumed by his relationship with Yoshie. Then one day, Tsuruko finds a pager in the corner of their bedroom. It contained a love message from Yoshie to Kosaku...! Running 83 minutes.
The Price of an Affair Cast and Characters
The cast features Shinji Yamashita, Yuki Sumida, Yôshichi Shimada, and Shigeru Saiki. Their performances are a major reason The Price of an Affair has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch The Price of an Affair Online
Want to watch The Price of an Affair online without paying? Bowood.TV is the easiest way. Click play and the film starts in seconds. No popups, no "5 day trial that auto-charges" — just the show.
▶ Watch The Price of an Affair NowWhy People Are Watching The Price of an Affair
The Price of an Affair flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is a tone and style that's hard to find elsewhere. If you enjoy Japanese storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about The Price of an Affair
Where can I watch The Price of an Affair online for free?
You can watch The Price of an Affair online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How long is The Price of an Affair?
The Price of an Affair runs for 83 minutes (about 1.4 hour).
Is The Price of an Affair good? What's the rating?
The Price of an Affair holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.
Who is in the cast of The Price of an Affair?
The main cast includes Shinji Yamashita, Yuki Sumida, Yôshichi Shimada, and Shigeru Saiki.
Is The Price of an Affair available in Japanese?
Yes — The Price of an Affair was originally produced in Japanese and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.
When was The Price of an Affair released?
The Price of an Affair was released in 1993.
Do I need an account to watch The Price of an Affair on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch The Price of an Affair without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Recommended for You
Based on this movie
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about The Price of an Affair
Where can I watch The Price of an Affair for free?
You can watch The Price of an Affair (1993) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.
What is The Price of an Affair about?
The Price of an Affair is film. Kosaku Tori, an ordinary office worker in the advertising department of a major electrical appliance manufacturer, has been married to his wife Tsuruko for nine years and has a daughter in primary school. By chance, he begins an affair with Yoshie, a showroom hostess. Drowning in her sexy physique, Kosaku sinks deeper and deeper into the abyss of his desires. However, an affair is an expensive affair. Using his credit card and cancelling his staff travel pass, Kosaku becomes increasingly consumed by his relationship with Yoshie. Then one day, Tsuruko finds a pager in the corner of their bedroom. It contained a love message from Yoshie to Kosaku...!
When was The Price of an Affair released?
The Price of an Affair was released on January 1, 1993. It has a runtime of 1h 23m. The film was produced by KSS.
Who stars in The Price of an Affair?
The Price of an Affair stars Shinji Yamashita, Yuki Sumida, Yôshichi Shimada and Shigeru Saiki. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.
Is The Price of an Affair available in HD?
Yes, The Price of an Affair is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.
















