Tukar-Tukar Menu backdrop
201700.0(0)

Tukar-Tukar Menu

Watch Free

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 02:01 IST

2017-01-01
0
English
Released

About

The story follows Khatijah or Cat (Izreen Azminda) who is forced to return to her village to care for her mother Mak Ati (Norlia Ghani) who has suffered a stroke. In the village, Cat reunites with her former lover Cef Shak (Cef Fikree). At that time, both are widowed/widower with one child each. Initially, Cef Shak avoids meeting Cat because he remembers the old incident when Cat left him solely to choose a foreign man as her husband candidate. However, Cat persists in trying to persuade and win back Cef Shak's heart. The drama also shows how Cat and Cef Shak prepare different menus every day and give them to their neighbours.

Cast

Where does Tukar-Tukar Menu rank today?

Tukar-Tukar Menu is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch Tukar-Tukar Menu Online Free in HD

Stream Tukar-Tukar Menu online free in HD on Bowood.TV. A talked-about movie movie originally produced in English and released in 2017, it's earned a solid 0.0/10 from 0 viewers worldwide.

About Tukar-Tukar Menu

The story follows Khatijah or Cat (Izreen Azminda) who is forced to return to her village to care for her mother Mak Ati (Norlia Ghani) who has suffered a stroke. In the village, Cat reunites with her former lover Cef Shak (Cef Fikree). At that time, both are widowed/widower with one child each. Initially, Cef Shak avoids meeting Cat because he remembers the old incident when Cat left him solely to choose a foreign man as her husband candidate. However, Cat persists in trying to persuade and win back Cef Shak's heart. The drama also shows how Cat and Cef Shak prepare different menus every day and give them to their neighbours.

Tukar-Tukar Menu Cast and Characters

The cast features Izreen Azminda, Chef Fikree Aznan, Norlia Ghani, Muntazar Ghani, and Baby Sofea. Their performances are a major reason Tukar-Tukar Menu has built such a passionate audience.

Where to Watch Tukar-Tukar Menu Online

On Bowood.TV you can watch Tukar-Tukar Menu free — no account, no credit card, no ads in the middle of the show. We stream the full film in 720p / 1080p HD, with subtitles when available, on any device: phone, tablet, laptop, or smart TV browser.

▶ Watch Tukar-Tukar Menu Now

Why People Are Watching Tukar-Tukar Menu

Tukar-Tukar Menu flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is a tone and style that's hard to find elsewhere. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tukar-Tukar Menu

Where can I watch Tukar-Tukar Menu online for free?

You can watch Tukar-Tukar Menu online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

Is Tukar-Tukar Menu good? What's the rating?

Tukar-Tukar Menu holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.

Who is in the cast of Tukar-Tukar Menu?

The main cast includes Izreen Azminda, Chef Fikree Aznan, Norlia Ghani, and Muntazar Ghani, plus a strong supporting ensemble.

Is Tukar-Tukar Menu available in English?

Yes — Tukar-Tukar Menu was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.

When was Tukar-Tukar Menu released?

Tukar-Tukar Menu was released in 2017.

Do I need an account to watch Tukar-Tukar Menu on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Tukar-Tukar Menu without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Tukar-Tukar Menu

Where can I watch Tukar-Tukar Menu for free?

You can watch Tukar-Tukar Menu (2017) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is Tukar-Tukar Menu about?

Tukar-Tukar Menu is English-language film. The story follows Khatijah or Cat (Izreen Azminda) who is forced to return to her village to care for her mother Mak Ati (Norlia Ghani) who has suffered a stroke. In the village, Cat reunites with her former lover Cef Shak (Cef Fikree). At that time, both are widowed/widower with one child each. Initially, Cef Shak avoids meeting Cat because he remembers the old incident when Cat left him solely to choose a foreign man as her husband candidate. However, Cat persists in trying to persuade and win back Cef Shak's heart. The drama also shows how Cat and Cef Shak prepare different menus every day and give them to their neighbours.

When was Tukar-Tukar Menu released?

Tukar-Tukar Menu was released on January 1, 2017.

Who stars in Tukar-Tukar Menu?

Tukar-Tukar Menu stars Izreen Azminda, Chef Fikree Aznan, Norlia Ghani and Muntazar Ghani. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.

Is Tukar-Tukar Menu available in HD?

Yes, Tukar-Tukar Menu is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections