Three Generations of Matter backdrop
201400.0(0)

Three Generations of Matter

A short film about love and particle physics

Science Fiction
Watch Free

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 29 Jul 2026 at 24:04 IST

2014-09-16
0
English
Released
Daredevil Pedistrians Pictures

About

In a north eastern college town, the husband and wife team of Andrew and Marie Petit have made a breakthrough of historic proportions. The two young physicists are set for global notoriety when Andrew's involvement in an extramarital affair with a young artist comes to light. As the their professional success is sealed, Marie decides to end their ten year marriage. In the days following their divorce, Marie immerses herself in developing a new and dangerous application for their invention. When the work is finally completed, the result may be a dream fulfilled or a nightmare realized.

Cast

Where does Three Generations of Matter rank today?

Three Generations of Matter is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch Three Generations of Matter Online Free in HD

Stream Three Generations of Matter online free in HD on Bowood.TV. A talked-about science fiction movie originally produced in English and released in 2014, it's earned a solid 0.0/10 from 0 viewers worldwide.

About Three Generations of Matter

A short film about love and particle physics

In a north eastern college town, the husband and wife team of Andrew and Marie Petit have made a breakthrough of historic proportions. The two young physicists are set for global notoriety when Andrew's involvement in an extramarital affair with a young artist comes to light. As the their professional success is sealed, Marie decides to end their ten year marriage. In the days following their divorce, Marie immerses herself in developing a new and dangerous application for their invention. When the work is finally completed, the result may be a dream fulfilled or a nightmare realized.

Three Generations of Matter Cast and Characters

The cast features Leah Gabriel (as Marie), Michael Broadhurst (as Andrew), and Blaire O'Leary (as Tanya). Their performances are a major reason Three Generations of Matter has built such a passionate audience.

Where to Watch Three Generations of Matter Online

On Bowood.TV you can watch Three Generations of Matter free — no account, no credit card, no ads in the middle of the show. We stream the full film in 720p / 1080p HD, with subtitles when available, on any device: phone, tablet, laptop, or smart TV browser.

▶ Watch Three Generations of Matter Now

Why People Are Watching Three Generations of Matter

Three Generations of Matter flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is world-building that respects the audience's intelligence. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about Three Generations of Matter

Where can I watch Three Generations of Matter online for free?

You can watch Three Generations of Matter online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

Is Three Generations of Matter good? What's the rating?

Three Generations of Matter holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.

Who is in the cast of Three Generations of Matter?

The main cast includes Leah Gabriel, Michael Broadhurst, and Blaire O'Leary.

Is Three Generations of Matter available in English?

Yes — Three Generations of Matter was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.

When was Three Generations of Matter released?

Three Generations of Matter was released in 2014.

Do I need an account to watch Three Generations of Matter on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Three Generations of Matter without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Three Generations of Matter

Where can I watch Three Generations of Matter for free?

You can watch Three Generations of Matter (2014) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is Three Generations of Matter about?

Three Generations of Matter is a Science Fiction English-language film. In a north eastern college town, the husband and wife team of Andrew and Marie Petit have made a breakthrough of historic proportions. The two young physicists are set for global notoriety when Andrew's involvement in an extramarital affair with a young artist comes to light. As the their professional success is sealed, Marie decides to end their ten year marriage. In the days following their divorce, Marie immerses herself in developing a new and dangerous application for their invention. When the work is finally completed, the result may be a dream fulfilled or a nightmare realized.

When was Three Generations of Matter released?

Three Generations of Matter was released on September 16, 2014. The film was produced by Daredevil Pedistrians Pictures.

Who stars in Three Generations of Matter?

Three Generations of Matter stars Leah Gabriel, Michael Broadhurst and Blaire O'Leary. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.

Is Three Generations of Matter available in HD?

Yes, Three Generations of Matter is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections