
Mind Over Matter
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 01:35 IST
About
Nathan, a 16-year-old genius obsessed with consciousness-based time travel, must use his dangerous and untested invention to save his best friend's life from a car accident.
Cast
Where does Mind Over Matter rank today?
Mind Over Matter is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #10000
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch Mind Over Matter Online Free in HD
Looking for a place to watch Mind Over Matter online for free? You've landed on the right page. Mind Over Matter is a talked-about English drama and science fiction movie that you can stream right now on Bowood.TV in high quality, no signup required.
About Mind Over Matter
Nathan, a 16-year-old genius obsessed with consciousness-based time travel, must use his dangerous and untested invention to save his best friend's life from a car accident. Running 25 minutes.
Mind Over Matter Cast and Characters
The cast features Wes Tian (as Nathan) and Shayna Youkhana (as Sarah). Their performances are a major reason Mind Over Matter has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch Mind Over Matter Online
Bowood.TV lets you stream Mind Over Matter online free, instantly, in HD. There's nothing to install — open the page, hit play, done. Works perfectly on Jio, Airtel, Vi networks across India and on slow mobile data thanks to our adaptive video pipeline.
▶ Watch Mind Over Matter NowWhy People Are Watching Mind Over Matter
Mind Over Matter flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts and world-building that respects the audience's intelligence. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mind Over Matter
Where can I watch Mind Over Matter online for free?
You can watch Mind Over Matter online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How long is Mind Over Matter?
Mind Over Matter runs for 25 minutes (about 0.4 hour).
Is Mind Over Matter good? What's the rating?
Mind Over Matter holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.
Who is in the cast of Mind Over Matter?
The main cast includes Wes Tian and Shayna Youkhana.
Is Mind Over Matter available in English?
Yes — Mind Over Matter was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.
Do I need an account to watch Mind Over Matter on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Mind Over Matter without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Recommended for You
Based on this movie
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Mind Over Matter
Where can I watch Mind Over Matter for free?
You can watch Mind Over Matter online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.
What is Mind Over Matter about?
Mind Over Matter is a Drama/Science Fiction English-language film. Nathan, a 16-year-old genius obsessed with consciousness-based time travel, must use his dangerous and untested invention to save his best friend's life from a car accident.
When was Mind Over Matter released?
Mind Over Matter's official release date has not been confirmed yet. Check back on Bowood.TV for the latest updates.
Who stars in Mind Over Matter?
Mind Over Matter stars Wes Tian and Shayna Youkhana. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.
Is Mind Over Matter available in HD?
Yes, Mind Over Matter is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.














