Madame Simone backdrop
199212m0.0(0)

Madame Simone

DramaDocumentary
Watch Free

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 09:12 IST

1992-01-01
12m
FR
Released

About

Every evening, Eugène Fortin becomes Madame Simone, to the delight of club-goers around town. His flamboyant costumes, a pastiche of many styles, give him the look of a clown from the end of the last century. One day, Madame Simone hears a voice urging him to go to the Wigstock festival in New York: a gathering dear to both transvestites and wig fans.

Cast

Where does Madame Simone rank today?

Madame Simone is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch Madame Simone Online Free in HD

Stream Madame Simone online free in HD on Bowood.TV. A talked-about drama and documentary movie originally produced in French and released in 1992, it's earned a solid 0.0/10 from 0 viewers worldwide.

About Madame Simone

Every evening, Eugène Fortin becomes Madame Simone, to the delight of club-goers around town. His flamboyant costumes, a pastiche of many styles, give him the look of a clown from the end of the last century. One day, Madame Simone hears a voice urging him to go to the Wigstock festival in New York: a gathering dear to both transvestites and wig fans. Running 12 minutes.

Madame Simone Cast and Characters

The cast features Eugène Fortin (as Madame Simone). Their performances are a major reason Madame Simone has built such a passionate audience.

Where to Watch Madame Simone Online

On Bowood.TV you can watch Madame Simone free — no account, no credit card, no ads in the middle of the show. We stream the full film in 720p / 1080p HD, with subtitles when available, on any device: phone, tablet, laptop, or smart TV browser.

▶ Watch Madame Simone Now

Why People Are Watching Madame Simone

Madame Simone flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts. If you enjoy French storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about Madame Simone

Where can I watch Madame Simone online for free?

You can watch Madame Simone online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

How long is Madame Simone?

Madame Simone runs for 12 minutes (about 0.2 hour).

Is Madame Simone good? What's the rating?

Madame Simone holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.

Who is in the cast of Madame Simone?

The main cast includes Eugène Fortin.

Is Madame Simone available in French?

Yes — Madame Simone was originally produced in French and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.

When was Madame Simone released?

Madame Simone was released in 1992.

Do I need an account to watch Madame Simone on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Madame Simone without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Madame Simone

Where can I watch Madame Simone for free?

You can watch Madame Simone (1992) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is Madame Simone about?

Madame Simone is a Drama/Documentary film. Every evening, Eugène Fortin becomes Madame Simone, to the delight of club-goers around town. His flamboyant costumes, a pastiche of many styles, give him the look of a clown from the end of the last century. One day, Madame Simone hears a voice urging him to go to the Wigstock festival in New York: a gathering dear to both transvestites and wig fans.

When was Madame Simone released?

Madame Simone was released on January 1, 1992. It has a runtime of 12m.

Who stars in Madame Simone?

Madame Simone stars Eugène Fortin. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.

Is Madame Simone available in HD?

Yes, Madame Simone is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections