The Summertime Falsehoods
“T R S A”
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 27 Jul 2026 at 18:39 IST
About
A surrealist tale of guilt and deceit.
Cast
Where does The Summertime Falsehoods rank today?
The Summertime Falsehoods is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #10000
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch The Summertime Falsehoods Online Free in HD
Stream The Summertime Falsehoods online free in HD on Bowood.TV. A talked-about horror movie originally produced in English and released in 2019, it's earned a solid 0.0/10 from 0 viewers worldwide.
About The Summertime Falsehoods
“T R S A”
A surrealist tale of guilt and deceit. Running 11 minutes.
The Summertime Falsehoods Cast and Characters
The cast features Ellie Labedz (as The Girl), Dawson Welsh (as The Boy), Michael Quinones (as Sex Rex), Alex Quinones (as The Four), and J.R. De Crotie (as The Four). Their performances are a major reason The Summertime Falsehoods has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch The Summertime Falsehoods Online
On Bowood.TV you can watch The Summertime Falsehoods free — no account, no credit card, no ads in the middle of the show. We stream the full film in 720p / 1080p HD, with subtitles when available, on any device: phone, tablet, laptop, or smart TV browser.
▶ Watch The Summertime Falsehoods NowWhy People Are Watching The Summertime Falsehoods
The Summertime Falsehoods flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is a tone and style that's hard to find elsewhere. If you enjoy English storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about The Summertime Falsehoods
Where can I watch The Summertime Falsehoods online for free?
You can watch The Summertime Falsehoods online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How long is The Summertime Falsehoods?
The Summertime Falsehoods runs for 11 minutes (about 0.2 hour).
Is The Summertime Falsehoods good? What's the rating?
The Summertime Falsehoods holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.
Who is in the cast of The Summertime Falsehoods?
The main cast includes Ellie Labedz, Dawson Welsh, Michael Quinones, and Alex Quinones, plus a strong supporting ensemble.
Is The Summertime Falsehoods available in English?
Yes — The Summertime Falsehoods was originally produced in English and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV.
When was The Summertime Falsehoods released?
The Summertime Falsehoods was released in 2019.
Do I need an account to watch The Summertime Falsehoods on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch The Summertime Falsehoods without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
Similar Movies You Might Like
If you enjoyed The Summertime Falsehoods, check out The Other Side of the Underneath, Jesus and Her Gospel of Yes, Soup, Shin Yotsuya Kaidan, and Irohagana Yotsuya Kaidan.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Similar Movies
Movies like this one
Recommended for You
Based on this movie
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about The Summertime Falsehoods
Where can I watch The Summertime Falsehoods for free?
You can watch The Summertime Falsehoods (2019) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.
What is The Summertime Falsehoods about?
The Summertime Falsehoods is a Horror English-language film. A surrealist tale of guilt and deceit.
When was The Summertime Falsehoods released?
The Summertime Falsehoods was released on December 13, 2019. It has a runtime of 11m. The film was produced by Egregious Intent Productions, LLC.
Who stars in The Summertime Falsehoods?
The Summertime Falsehoods stars Ellie Labedz, Dawson Welsh, Michael Quinones and Alex Quinones. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.
Is The Summertime Falsehoods available in HD?
Yes, The Summertime Falsehoods is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.




















