Circle of Desire backdrop
20021h 0m0.0(0)

Circle of Desire

メンズ・サークル

Devour it! Beasts that have lost their intertwined reason...

Drama
Watch Free

We checked 8 streaming services in India on 27 Jul 2026 at 20:57 IST

2002-10-31
1h 0m
JA
Released
Tantan-Sha Company

About

Yamazaki, a struggling screenwriter, heads into the mountains after hearing rumors about a group of men living together and conducting eccentric "philosophical erotic retreats." There, he witnesses heated debates—like whether Leonardo da Vinci was gay—followed by nights of uninhibited, body-driven exploration. Drawn to their strange charm and liberated desires, Yamazaki slowly becomes entangled in their world of sensual freedom. As boundaries dissolve and inspiration takes hold, he begins to question whether this surreal encounter might be the key to finally completing his script.

#softcore#pink film#gay erotica#gay theme#gay pinku

Cast

Where does Circle of Desire rank today?

Circle of Desire is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.

  • Highest: #10000
  • Top 10: 0 days
  • Top 100: 0 days

Watch Circle of Desire Online Free in HD

If you've been searching for Circle of Desire full movie in HD, Bowood.TV has you covered. This talked-about Japanese drama title from 2002 is available to stream instantly — no ads to fight through, no paid subscriptions, no annoying redirects.

About Circle of Desire

Devour it! Beasts that have lost their intertwined reason...

Yamazaki, a struggling screenwriter, heads into the mountains after hearing rumors about a group of men living together and conducting eccentric "philosophical erotic retreats." There, he witnesses heated debates—like whether Leonardo da Vinci was gay—followed by nights of uninhibited, body-driven exploration. Drawn to their strange charm and liberated desires, Yamazaki slowly becomes entangled in their world of sensual freedom. As boundaries dissolve and inspiration takes hold, he begins to question whether this surreal encounter might be the key to finally completing his script. Running 60 minutes.

Circle of Desire Cast and Characters

The cast features Tôshi Yanagi (as Verrocchio), Takeshi Tashiro (as Machiavelli), Hiroshi Yamoto (as Melzi), Naohiro Hirakawa (as Borgia), and Seiji Nakamitsu (as Yamazaki). Their performances are a major reason Circle of Desire has built such a passionate audience.

Where to Watch Circle of Desire Online

Want to watch Circle of Desire online without paying? Bowood.TV is the easiest way. Click play and the film starts in seconds. No popups, no "5 day trial that auto-charges" — just the show.

▶ Watch Circle of Desire Now

Why People Are Watching Circle of Desire

Circle of Desire flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is emotional weight that hits where it counts. If you enjoy Japanese storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of film you'll end up recommending to friends.

Frequently Asked Questions about Circle of Desire

Where can I watch Circle of Desire online for free?

You can watch Circle of Desire online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.

How long is Circle of Desire?

Circle of Desire runs for 60 minutes (about 1 hour).

Is Circle of Desire good? What's the rating?

Circle of Desire holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.

Who is in the cast of Circle of Desire?

The main cast includes Tôshi Yanagi, Takeshi Tashiro, Hiroshi Yamoto, and Naohiro Hirakawa, plus a strong supporting ensemble.

Is Circle of Desire available in Japanese?

Yes — Circle of Desire was originally produced in Japanese and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.

When was Circle of Desire released?

Circle of Desire was released in 2002.

Do I need an account to watch Circle of Desire on Bowood.TV?

No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Circle of Desire without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.

Similar Movies You Might Like

If you enjoyed Circle of Desire, check out Under the Crescent Moon, Malila: The Farewell Flower, Morning After, Widow's Bedroom, and Good Day To Have Sex.

💬 Comments

💬

Join the conversation

Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans

H
Bowood.TV TeamAdmin

Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.

Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬

Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨

🍿 Discuss episodes💡 Share ideas⭐ Rate the show
Pinned by Bowood.TV

Similar Movies

Movies like this one

Recommended for You

Based on this movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Circle of Desire

Where can I watch Circle of Desire for free?

You can watch Circle of Desire (2002) online for free on Bowood.TV. Just click "Watch Free" on this page to start streaming instantly — no account, subscription, or downloads required.

What is Circle of Desire about?

Circle of Desire is a Drama film. Yamazaki, a struggling screenwriter, heads into the mountains after hearing rumors about a group of men living together and conducting eccentric "philosophical erotic retreats." There, he witnesses heated debates—like whether Leonardo da Vinci was gay—followed by nights of uninhibited, body-driven exploration. Drawn to their strange charm and liberated desires, Yamazaki slowly becomes entangled in their world of sensual freedom. As boundaries dissolve and inspiration takes hold, he begins to question whether this surreal encounter might be the key to finally completing his script.

When was Circle of Desire released?

Circle of Desire was released on October 31, 2002. It has a runtime of 1h 0m. The film was produced by Tantan-Sha Company.

Who stars in Circle of Desire?

Circle of Desire stars Tôshi Yanagi, Takeshi Tashiro, Hiroshi Yamoto and Naohiro Hirakawa. The full cast list is available in the Cast section above.

Is Circle of Desire available in HD?

Yes, Circle of Desire is available to stream in high definition (HD) on Bowood.TV. Our players automatically deliver the best quality your connection supports — no extra setup needed.

Popular Web Series Collections