

Permissible and Forbidden
الحلال والحرام
We checked 8 streaming services in India on 28 Jul 2026 at 05:59 IST
About
The series discusses the idea of what is permissible and forbidden, the Arab community's view of it, and how each person sees it from their own perspective. It highlights the problems that are caused by the soul being prone to evil and tries to find solutions to it.
Cast
Seasons
Where does Permissible and Forbidden rank today?
Permissible and Forbidden is #10000 on the Bowood.TV Daily Streaming Charts today.
- Highest: #10000
- Top 10: 0 days
- Top 100: 0 days
Watch Permissible and Forbidden Online Free — All Episodes in HD
Looking for a place to watch Permissible and Forbidden online for free? You've landed on the right page. Permissible and Forbidden is a talked-about Arabic series series from 2013 that you can stream right now on Bowood.TV in high quality, no signup required.
About Permissible and Forbidden
The series discusses the idea of what is permissible and forbidden, the Arab community's view of it, and how each person sees it from their own perspective. It highlights the problems that are caused by the soul being prone to evil and tries to find solutions to it. Across 1 season and 32 episodes.
Permissible and Forbidden Cast and Characters
The cast features Maram Al-Buloshi, Abdulaziz Jassim, Ghazi Hussein, Hussain Al-Mahdi, and Mona Shaddad. Their performances are a major reason Permissible and Forbidden has built such a passionate audience.
Where to Watch Permissible and Forbidden Online
Bowood.TV lets you stream Permissible and Forbidden online free, instantly, in HD. There's nothing to install — open the page, hit play, done. Works perfectly on Jio, Airtel, Vi networks across India and on slow mobile data thanks to our adaptive video pipeline.
▶ Watch Permissible and Forbidden NowWhy People Are Watching Permissible and Forbidden
Permissible and Forbidden flies under the radar but it deserves your attention. What makes it work is a tone and style that's hard to find elsewhere. If you enjoy Arabic storytelling that doesn't follow the same tired beats, this is the kind of show you'll end up recommending to friends.
Frequently Asked Questions about Permissible and Forbidden
Where can I watch Permissible and Forbidden online for free?
You can watch Permissible and Forbidden online free on Bowood.TV. Just open the page and hit play — no signup, no subscription, full HD streaming on phone, tablet, or desktop.
How many episodes does Permissible and Forbidden have?
Permissible and Forbidden has 32 episodes across 1 season. All episodes are available to stream right here on Bowood.TV.
Is Permissible and Forbidden good? What's the rating?
Permissible and Forbidden holds a 0.0/10 rating based on 0 reviews — a niche pick worth checking out.
Who is in the cast of Permissible and Forbidden?
The main cast includes Maram Al-Buloshi, Abdulaziz Jassim, Ghazi Hussein, and Hussain Al-Mahdi, plus a strong supporting ensemble.
Is Permissible and Forbidden available in Arabic?
Yes — Permissible and Forbidden was originally produced in Arabic and that's the version you'll stream here on Bowood.TV. English subtitles are provided when available.
When was Permissible and Forbidden released?
Permissible and Forbidden first aired in 2013.
Do I need an account to watch Permissible and Forbidden on Bowood.TV?
No. Bowood.TV is free and you can watch Permissible and Forbidden without creating an account. Sign-up is optional — only useful if you want a personal Watchlist or to comment on episodes.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch Permissible and Forbidden for free?
You can watch Permissible and Forbidden online for free on Bowood.TV. All 32 episodes across 1 season are available to stream in HD without a subscription, signup, or paywall. Just open the show page and press play.
How many seasons and episodes does Permissible and Forbidden have?
Permissible and Forbidden currently has 1 season and a total of 32 episodes. The series status is "Ended", so the episode count may grow as new seasons are released. You can browse the full episode list on Bowood.TV and continue watching from where you left off.
What is Permissible and Forbidden about?
The series discusses the idea of what is permissible and forbidden, the Arab community's view of it, and how each person sees it from their own perspective. It highlights the problems that are caused by the soul being prone to evil and tries to find solutions to it.
In which language is Permissible and Forbidden originally available?
Permissible and Forbidden was originally produced in AR. On Bowood.TV the show is available in its original AR audio. Check the player options on the watch page for available subtitle tracks.
When was Permissible and Forbidden first released?
Permissible and Forbidden first premiered on April 2, 2013 (2013). The series has since concluded its run.
💬 Comments
Join the conversation
Share your thoughts, rate episodes, and connect with other fans
Hey everyone! 👋 Welcome to the discussion.
Feel free to share your thoughts about this series — what did you love, what surprised you, which episodes are your favorites? 🎬
Got ideas for what we should add to Bowood.TV? Want to suggest a series? Drop it here! We read every comment ✨
Recommended for You
Based on this series























